Live Sports Betting

Taka26 Sports — From cricket to football, Bet at the Best Odds on Every Match

Welcome to Bangladesh's most popular sports betting platform. Live matches, pre-match bets, and real-time scorecards — all in one place.

taka26
30+
Sports Categories
1000+
Live Matches Daily
98%
Highest Payout Rate
24/7
Live Betting Support

Sports You Can Bet on at taka26

From the world's most popular sports to local tournaments — taka26 lets you bet on it all.

Cricket

Bet on all formats — Test, ODI, T20. All major tournaments are covered including IPL, BPL, and World Cup.

Most Popular
Football

Premier League, La Liga, Bundesliga, Champions League — live betting on the world's top leagues.

Live Odds
Badminton

Get the best odds on every BWF World Championship and Super Series match at taka26.

International
Basketball

From NBA to EuroLeague, bet on point spreads and money lines for every basketball game.

Pre-match & Live
Tennis

Bet on every round of Grand Slam tournaments including Wimbledon, US Open, and French Open.

Grand Slam
Esports

CS:GO, Dota 2, League of Legends — taka26 offers equally competitive odds for esports betting.

Rapidly Growing
Hockey

Live betting is available year-round on taka26 for international ice hockey and field hockey tournaments.

Live Matches
Boxing / MMA

UFC, Boxing World Championship — place round-by-round bets on the world's biggest fighting events.

Event Betting
Volleyball

Set-by-set betting on international volleyball leagues and Olympic events is available on taka26.

Set Betting
taka26

Live Matches & Odds

Live · ICC T20 World Cup
Bangladesh 145/6 VS 132/8 Sri Lanka
Bangladesh1.72
Draw5.40
Sri Lanka2.15
Live · Premier League
Arsenal 2 – 1 VS Chelsea
Arsenal1.55
Draw4.10
Chelsea3.20
Tonight 8pm · BPL
Dhaka VS Chattogram
Dhaka1.88
Tie9.50
Chattogram1.95
Tomorrow · La Liga
Real Madrid VS Barcelona
Real Madrid2.10
Draw3.40
Barcelona1.98

Taka26 Sports Betting — Built for Bangladeshi Players

Bangladeshis' passion for sports runs deep. From every ball in cricket to every goal in football — we're as engaged online as we are on the field. taka26 Sports Betting was created to turn this passion into an organized, safe, and profitable experience.

Many platforms make big promises but in reality do little for Bangladeshi sports fans. Their interface is in English, odds are complicated, payment methods inconvenient. taka26 has created a complete Bangla sports betting experience keeping these issues in mind — where everything is clear, easy to understand, and fair.

Cricket Betting — Bangladesh's Game of the Heart

In Bangladesh, cricket isn't just a sport — it's a national passion. Cricket betting on taka26 takes that passion even deeper. From BPL and Dhaka Premier League to international Test series, you can bet on every match.

Taka26's cricket betting section offers much more than just match winner bets. Which batsman will score the most runs, which bowler will take more wickets, which team will win the toss, how many runs in the first six overs of an innings — these special bets multiply the excitement several times over.

taka26

Football Betting — The World's Best Leagues at Your Fingertips

Football is the world's most popular sport — and football betting on taka26 is just as comprehensive. English Premier League, Spanish La Liga, Italian Serie A, UEFA Champions League, World Cup — all in one place.

You can place pre-match bets before the match starts, or watch the live odds and bet in-play while the game is on. taka26's live betting interface is lightning fast — odds update on your screen the moment they change.

taka26 Tip: The key to success in live betting is making the right call at the right moment. taka26's real-time statistics help you make that call.

How Odds Work on taka26

Many new bettors get confused about odds. taka26 has simplified this. Three main odds formats — Decimal, Fractional, and American — are all supported on taka26. However, Decimal format is kept as default for Bangladeshi users because it's the easiest to understand.

Example: If Bangladesh's odds are 1.75 and you bet BDT 100, you'll receive BDT 175 if Bangladesh wins. That includes BDT 75 profit and your BDT 100 stake returned.

  • Decimal Odds — simplest and most straightforward method
  • Fractional Odds — British format, shown as ratios
  • American Odds — US style, positive and negative values
  • Asian Handicap — especially popular in cricket and football

Responsible Betting — taka26's Commitment

Taka26 believes betting is entertainment, not a source of income. That's why we prioritize responsible betting. Users can set their own daily and weekly betting limits. There's also an option to take temporary breaks when needed.

No one under 18 can open an account on taka26. KYC verification is mandatory to confirm age. This isn't just about compliance — it reflects our genuine commitment to responsible play.

Welcome Bonus

100% Bonus on First Bet

New users at taka26 get up to 100% welcome bonus on their first deposit. Limited-time offer.

Claim Bonus
Taka26 Sports Advantages
Real-Time Odds

Live odds updated every second, with no delay.

Fully Mobile

Bet on all sports right from your smartphone — no separate app needed.

Multiple Bet Types

Single, accumulator, system bets — all types available.

Bet History

View detailed records of all your bets in real time.

Today's Top Matches
Match Type Odds
BAN vs IND Live 1.72
ARS vs CHE Live 1.55
Dhaka vs CTG Pre-Match 1.88
RMA vs BAR Pre-Match 2.10
taka26

How to Bet on taka26

Learn the different types of bets and build your own strategy.

Single Bet

Bet on a single event. Most suitable for beginners. Low risk, easy to understand.

Accumulator

Combine multiple matches in one bet. Higher risk, but higher returns if you win.

System Bet

Get returns even if only some selections are correct. Preferred by experienced bettors.

In-Play Bet

Bet in real time while the match is on. The thrill of shifting odds and instant decisions.

Simple Steps to Bet on Sports at taka26

1
Open Account

Register for free on taka26. Your account will be ready in just a few minutes.

2
Deposit

Deposit quickly via mobile banking or e-wallet and collect your bonus.

3
Choose a Match

Pick your favorite sport and match from the sports section, check the odds, and add to your bet slip.

4
Win & Withdraw

When you win a bet, the winnings are added to your account. Withdraw within 24 hours.

Frequently Asked Questions About Sports Betting

You need very little to start sports betting on taka26. Minimum deposit and bet amounts have been set with the average Bangladeshi user in mind. Beginners can start with small bets and gradually gain experience.

Pre-match betting means placing your bet before the match starts — the odds remain fixed. Live or in-play betting lets you bet during the match, with odds changing every moment based on what's happening on the field. taka26 fully supports both.

After you win a bet on taka26, the winnings are automatically credited to your account. Withdrawal requests are typically processed within 24 hours. Payments via mobile banking and e-wallets are the fastest.

In accumulator bets, odds from multiple matches are multiplied, so returns are much higher if you win. But you need correct predictions for all matches, so the risk is higher too. Accumulator bets are easy to create on taka26, and the maximum possible win is shown upfront.

Yes, taka26 offers special betting options for cricket. Beyond match winner, you'll find top batsman, top bowler, innings total, powerplay score, next wicket to fall — all kinds of prop bets. Special offers run during BPL and international series.

Absolutely. taka26's sports betting section is fully mobile-optimized. You get the same quality experience on both Android and iOS browsers. Live betting, odds updates, bet slip management — everything works equally well on mobile.
বাংলা